Privacy Policy

  • Home
  • Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  • Tumult stores and processes Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules there under. We may use your personal information for keeping our customer’s database and shall never trade your information for any commercial purposes. We have developed this Privacy Policy to protect Your personal/financial information and keep it confidential. By visiting Tumult, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policies.
  • We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith, believing that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to court orders, or other legal process by any competent authority. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to (i) enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy, (ii) respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party or protect such rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public, or (iii) meet the ends of law by any means.
  • The personal information / data provided to us by you during the course of usage of Website will be treated as strictly confidential and in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations. If you object to your information being transferred or used for whatever limited purposes chalked out herein, please do not use the Website.
  • We disclose your information in an aggregated and encrypted form which is not capable of being used or interpreted in such a manner as to identify you.
  • We collect and store your correspondence information to: (a) comply with our obligations under law; (b) monitor your use of our Services in order to ensure your compliance with our Terms of Service and (c) maintain our databases.
  • However, irrespective of how effective the encryption technology is, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply won't be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. Any transmission of information by you to our Website is at your own risk. We recommend that you do not disclose your user ID and password to anyone. Any such act would be entirely at your own risk and consequences.
  • We may place a small text file on your mobile device to enable various features of Tumult, called as a Cookie. Cookies are used to store user preferences and to track user trends, so as to enhance your interactive experience and generally improve our Services to you. You can change your cookie settings to accept or not accept cookies in your browser settings. If you accept a cookie, you thereby agree to our use of any personal information collected by us using that cookie. Whenever Tumult uses a third party to host and serve content, we may arrange for a common identifier to be shared between the third party and Tumult in order to enable accurate measurement of traffic and usage, which again may be connected with gathering and utilizing your personal information, but in good faith. 

Subscribe to our newsletter: